Department of Chemistry
Instrument Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Rooms
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Agilent cary UV-VIS-NIR (RM360
Bruker ATR (360)
Cell Culture
Horiba Fluoromax + (RM 360)
Horiba Fluoromax-4
Jasco 770 UV-VIS-NIR -(370)
Jasco 815 old CD
Jasco Fluorimeter FP 8250(370)
Jasco J1500 CD
MALS instrument
Mansingh Laboratory
NMR400
NMR500
Perkin IR
React IR
Rigaku Powder XRD
Room 212
Shimadzu UV-NIR
Typhoon Gel Scanner
July 2021
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
August 2021
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
September 2021
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
August 2021 - Jasco J1500 CD - Jasco CD1500/ Perkin IR
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
17:00~18:00 Pooja (NK)
18:00~19:00 Pooja (NK)
19:00~20:00 Pooja (NK)
3
15:30~16:30 VIjay (Prof. KPK lab)
16:30~17:30 VIjay (Prof. KPK lab)
17:30~18:30 VIjay (Prof. KPK lab)
4
11:00~12:00 Anjali (NK)
12:00~13:00 Anjali (NK)
18:30~19:30 Biman
19:30~20:00 Biman
20:00~20:30 GKL-MB
5
11:00~12:00 Anjali (NK)
12:00~13:00 Anjali (NK)
13:00~14:00 Anjali (NK)
15:00~16:00 CD for Tp
16:00~17:00 CK
18:00~19:00 Eva (NK)
19:00~20:00 Eva (NK)
6
10:00~11:00 Rajesh(SSN)
11:00~12:00 Rajesh(SSN)
12:00~13:00 Rajesh(SSN)
13:00~14:00 RA lab Tp
14:00~15:00 RA lab Tp
15:00~16:00 RM LAB SAMPLES
16:00~17:00 Puspendra(SSN)
17:00~18:00 Anwesha (KPS)
18:00~19:00 Anwesha (KPS)
7
11:00~12:00 Anjali (NK)
12:00~13:00 Anjali (NK)
13:00~14:00 Anjali (NK)
14:00~15:00 Amrura (Nk)
15:00~16:00 Amruta (NK)
16:00~17:00 Amruta (NK)
17:00~18:00 Dipanjan (MSB)
8
9
14:00~15:00 Anjali (NK)- CD
15:00~16:00 Anjali (NK)-CD
16:00~17:00 Tanuja_AD lab
17:00~18:00 Tanuja_AD lab
10
11:00~12:00 Anjali (NK)- CD
12:00~13:00 Anjali (NK)-CD
17:00~18:00 VIDYASAGAR (SRK)
20:00~21:00 JYOTIRMAY (INN)
21:00~22:00 JYOTIRMAY (INN)
22:00~23:00 JYOTIRMAY (INN)
11
11:00~12:00 Anjali (NK)- CD
12:00~13:00 Anjali (NK)- CD
13:00~14:00 Anjali (NK)- CD
15:30~16:00 Anwesha (KPS)
16:00~17:00 Anwesha (KPS)
17:00~18:00 Anwesha (KPS)
19:30~20:30 INN LAB
12
11:00~12:00 Puspendra(SSN)
12:00~13:00 Puspendra(SSN)
13:00~14:00 Puspendra(SSN)
14:30~15:30 Dipak_AD Lab
15:30~16:30 Dipak_AD Lab
16:30~17:30 Dipak_AD Lab
18:00~19:00 Puspendra(SSN)
19:00~20:00 Raf Sandhya
13
11:00~12:00 Anjali (NK)- CD
12:00~13:00 Anjali (NK)- CD
15:00~16:00 VG (SRK)
20:00~21:00 Puspendra(SSN)
21:00~22:00 SJG SAI
22:00~23:00 SJG SAI
23:00~====> SJG SAI
14
20:30~21:30 INN
15
16
11:00~12:00 Anjali (NK)- CD
12:00~13:00 Anjali (NK)- CD
13:00~14:00 Anjali (NK)- CD
16:00~17:00 Anwesha (KPS)
17:00~18:00 VG (SRK)
18:00~19:00 Anwesha (KPS)
21:00~21:30 Dr A A Boopathi
17
10:00~11:00 Dipak_AD Lab
11:00~12:00 Dipak_AD Lab
12:00~13:00 Dipak_AD Lab
14:00~15:00 Tanuja_AD lab
15:00~16:00 Tanuja_AD lab
16:00~17:00 Tanuja_AD lab
17:00~18:00 Sumita (RA lab)
18:00~19:00 Sumita (RA Lab)
19:00~20:00 Puspendra(SSN)
20:00~21:00 Puspendra(SSN)
18
11:30~12:30 Shain sagar mollick (CS)
12:30~13:30 Shain Sagar Mollick ( CS )
19
14:00~15:00 Naveen(KS)
15:00~16:00 Anjali (NK)-CD
16:00~17:00 Anjali (NK)-CD
17:00~18:00 Pooja Meena (NK)-CD
18:00~19:00 Pooja Meena (NK)-CD
19:00~20:00 Pooja Meena (NK)-CD
20
14:00~15:00 Anwesha (KPS)
16:00~17:00 Kehkasha(RM
17:00~18:00 Kehkasha
21
11:30~12:30 Naveen(KS)
15:00~16:00 Anwesha (KPS)
16:00~17:00 Anwesha (KPS)
17:00~18:00 Anwesha (KPS)
22:30~23:30 Shipra(SJG)
22
16:00~17:00 Shipra (SJG)
23
24
17:30~18:30 Harsha ( RM lab)
19:30~20:30 Sumita (RA lab)
20:30~21:30 Sumita (RA lab)
25
13:00~14:00 Anwesha (KPS)
15:30~16:30 Anwesha (KPS)
16:30~17:30 Anwesha (KPS)
17:30~18:30 LOHITHA R HEGDE (KS lab)
18:30~19:30 Ankit Pandey (MSB group)
19:30~20:30 Ankit Pandey (MSB group)
26
10:30~11:30 Harsha ( RM lab)
13:30~14:30 Anwesha (KPS)
14:30~15:30 Anwesha (KPS)
15:30~16:30 Harsha ( RM lab)
16:30~17:00 Harsha ( RM lab)
17:00~18:00 MSB
18:00~19:00 MSB
19:00~20:00 Puspendra(SSN)
20:00~21:00 INN
27
01:00~02:00 SOHAN (INN)
14:30~15:30 Abhishek Saini ArD Lab
15:30~16:30 Abhishek Saini ArD Lab
16:30~17:30 Harsha Arya_RM Lab
17:30~18:30 Sumita (RA lab)
19:00~20:00 INN
20:00~21:00 Anwesha (KPS)
28
16:00~17:00 Anwesha (KPS)
17:00~18:00 Anwesha (KPS)
18:00~19:00 Anwesha (KPS)
20:00~21:00 INN
29
30
11:30~12:30 Biswaranjan NM
31
11:30~12:30 Biswaranjan NM
14:00~15:00 Anwesha (KPS)
15:00~16:00 biswaranjan nm
16:00~17:00 Anwesha (KPS)
17:00~18:00 MSB
18:00~19:00 MSB
19:00~20:00 MSB
20:00~21:00 MSB
21:00~22:00 MSB
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
External
Internal
View Day:
06 Aug
|
07 Aug
|
08 Aug
|
09 Aug
|
10 Aug
|
11 Aug
|
[
12 Aug
]
|
13 Aug
|
14 Aug
|
15 Aug
|
16 Aug
|
17 Aug
|
18 Aug
|
19 Aug
View Week:
12 Jul
|
19 Jul
|
26 Jul
|
02 Aug
|
[
09 Aug
]
|
16 Aug
|
23 Aug
|
30 Aug
|
06 Sep
View Month:
Jun 2021
|
Jul 2021
|
[
Aug 2021
]
|
Sep 2021
|
Oct 2021
|
Nov 2021
|
Dec 2021
|
Jan 2022
|
Feb 2022