Department of Chemistry
Instrument Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Rooms
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Agilent cary UV-VIS-NIR (RM360
Bruker ATR (360)
Cell Culture
Horiba Fluoromax + (RM 360)
Horiba Fluoromax-4
Jasco 770 UV-VIS-NIR -(370)
Jasco 815 old CD
Jasco Fluorimeter FP 8250(370)
Jasco J1500 CD
MALS instrument
Mansingh Laboratory
NMR400
NMR500
Perkin IR
React IR
Rigaku Powder XRD
Room 212
Shimadzu UV-NIR
Typhoon Gel Scanner
February 2023
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
March 2023
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2023
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
March 2023 - Shimadzu UV-NIR - Shimadzu UV-NIR
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
10:30~11:30 Siddhant (AD Lab)
12:00~13:00 Siddhant (AD Lab)
13:30~14:30 Siddhant (AD Lab)
15:00~16:00 SOURAV (CK)
16:00~17:00 SOURAV (CK)
17:00~18:00 SOURAV (CK)
18:00~19:00 Srini Lab
19:00~20:00 RM/MEERA
20:00~21:00 RM/MEERA
2
12:00~13:00 RM (PRIYA)
13:30~14:30 RM (PRIYA)
14:30~15:30 Siddhant (AD Lab)
16:00~17:00 Siddhant (AD Lab)
17:00~18:00 MR Lab (Shubham Tiwari)
18:00~19:00 MR Lab (Shubham Tiwari)
19:30~20:30 MR Lab (Shubham Tiwari)
21:00~22:00 SOURAV (CK)
22:00~23:00 SOURAV (CK)
23:00~====> SOURAV (CK)
3
09:00~10:00 Nm-Ajimullah
10:00~11:00 Nm-Ajimullah
11:00~12:00 Nm-Ajimullah
12:00~13:00 for physics
13:30~14:30 Neha(MR lab)
14:30~15:30 Neha(MR lab)
15:30~16:30 Neha(MR lab)
16:30~17:30 Thinles ard
17:30~18:30 Thinles ard
18:30~19:30 Thinles Ard
20:30~21:30 SOURAV (CK)
21:30~22:30 SOURAV (CK)
4
16:00~17:00 Neha(MR lab)
17:00~18:00 Neha(MR lab)
18:30~19:30 Neha(MR lab)
19:30~20:30 Thinles ard
21:00~22:00 Thinles ard
22:00~23:00 Thinles ard
5
6
15:30~16:00 Arka_AD
16:00~17:00 Ard_SD
17:00~18:00 ARD-SD
18:00~19:00 Arka_AD
7
8
09:30~10:30 Nm-Ajimullah
10:30~11:30 Nm-Ajimullah
11:30~12:30 Nm-Ajimullah
16:30~17:30 SOURAV (CK)
17:30~18:30 SOURAV (CK)
18:30~19:30 SOURAV (CK)
9
10:30~11:30 Nm-Ajim
11:30~12:30 Nm-Ajim
12:30~13:30 Nm-Ajim
14:30~15:30 Shaivi_GNP
15:30~16:30 VISHAL KOTHA
16:30~17:30 VISHAL KOTHA
10
09:30~10:30 Nm-Ajim
10:30~11:30 Nm-Ajim
11:30~12:30 Nm-Ajim
18:00~19:00 Bharti(MR)
19:00~20:00 Bharti(MR)
20:00~21:00 Bharti(MR)
21:00~22:00 exfoliation
22:00~23:00 Abhijit (AK)
23:00~====> Abhijit( AK)
11
11:00~12:00 PG GROUP (Hemant)
12:00~13:00 PG GORUP (Hemant)
15:00~16:00 Abhijit (AK)
16:00~17:00 Abhijit (AK)
17:00~18:00 Kajal (AK)
18:00~19:00 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
19:30~20:30 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
20:30~21:30 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
12
13
10:30~11:30 Kajal Arora (AK)
11:30~12:30 Kajal Arora (AK)
12:30~13:30 Kajal Arora (AK)
17:00~18:00 IH
18:00~19:00 IH
14
11:30~12:30 PG GROUP (Hemant)
12:30~13:30 PG GROUP (Hemant)
13:30~14:30 PG GROUP (Hemant)
15:30~16:30 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
16:30~17:30 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
18:00~19:00 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
15
10:30~11:30 ANKIT(A_D grp)
11:30~12:30 ANKIT(A_D grp)
17:00~18:00 MR-gp
18:00~19:00 MR-gp
19:00~20:00 MR-gp
16
10:30~11:30 ANKIT(A_D grp)
11:30~12:30 ANKIT(A_D grp)
17
15:30~16:30 MR Lab (Shubham Tiwari)
16:30~17:30 MR Lab (Shubham Tiwari)
17:30~18:30 MR Lab (Shubham Tiwari)
19:00~20:00 Abhijit (AK)
20:00~21:00 Abhijit (AK)
18
18:00~19:00 ANKIT(A_D grp)
19:00~20:00 ANKIT(A_D grp)
19
20
15:30~16:30 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
17:00~18:00 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
21
22
11:00~12:00 Harpreet-NK lab
19:00~20:00 Abhijit (AK)
20:00~21:00 Abhijit (AK)
23
11:00~12:00 Dnyanesh (SR Lab)
12:00~13:00 Dnyanesh (SR Lab)
17:00~18:00 Abhijit (AK)
18:00~19:00 Abhijit (AK)
24
11:00~12:00 RM lab
12:00~13:00 RM lab
14:00~15:00 MSB (Bhupinder)
15:00~16:00 MSB (Bhupinder)
16:00~17:00 MSB (Bhupinder)
17:00~18:00 Abhijit (AK)
18:00~19:00 Abhijit (AK)
19:00~20:00 Bharti(MR)
20:00~21:00 Bharti(MR)
25
13:30~14:30 Catherine_nk
14:30~15:30 Catherine_nk
15:30~16:30 Catherine_nk
17:30~18:30 Aparna (AD LAB)
19:00~20:00 Aparna (AD LAB)
20:00~21:00 Aparna (AD LAB)
26
27
28
11:00~12:00 Aparna (AD LAB)
12:00~13:00 Aparna (AD LAB)
13:00~14:00 Aparna (AD LAB)
18:00~19:00 Abhijit (AK)
19:00~20:00 Abhijit (AK)
29
10:00~11:00 RM LAB(PRIYA)
11:30~12:30 RM LAB(PRIYA)
13:00~14:00 RM LAB(PRIYA)
17:30~18:30 Prahlad(GNP)
18:30~19:30 Prahlad(GNP)
21:30~22:30 Aparna (AD LAB)
22:30~23:30 Aparna (AD LAB)
30
10:30~11:30 Nm-Ajim
11:30~12:30 Nm-Ajimullah
12:30~13:30 Nm-Ajimullah
14:30~15:30 Srini Lab
15:30~16:30 Srini Lab
16:30~17:30 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
17:30~18:30 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
19:30~20:30 Arka_AD
21:00~22:00 Arka_AD
22:30~23:30 Arka_AD
31
00:00~01:00 Arka_AD
01:30~02:30 Arka_AD
03:00~04:00 Arka_AD
10:00~11:00 Nm-Ajimullah
11:00~12:00 Nm-Ajimullah
12:00~13:00 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
13:30~14:30 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
15:00~16:00 PRIYA PANDEY(RM)
16:00~17:00 MR-gp
17:00~18:00 MR-gp
18:00~19:00 MR-gp
19:00~20:00 Akshay_CK
20:00~21:00 Akshay_CK
21:00~22:00 Akshay_CK
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
External
Internal
View Day:
05 Mar
|
06 Mar
|
07 Mar
|
08 Mar
|
09 Mar
|
10 Mar
|
[
11 Mar
]
|
12 Mar
|
13 Mar
|
14 Mar
|
15 Mar
|
16 Mar
|
17 Mar
|
18 Mar
View Week:
06 Feb
|
13 Feb
|
20 Feb
|
27 Feb
|
[
06 Mar
]
|
13 Mar
|
20 Mar
|
27 Mar
|
03 Apr
View Month:
Jan 2023
|
Feb 2023
|
[
Mar 2023
]
|
Apr 2023
|
May 2023
|
Jun 2023
|
Jul 2023
|
Aug 2023
|
Sep 2023