BS

3 rd year of BS (2015 - 2016) - Batch 2015

3 rd year of BS (2015 - 2016) - Batch 2015
Roll No Name
15B030 015 Patil Nirant R ajendra
15B030 016 Kajal Jagannath Y adav
15B030 017 Vikash Kumar M eena
15B030003 Jadhav Sujay S anjay
15B030004 Sawant Shivam L axman
15B030006 Borole Shubham R avindra
15B030007 Akanksha Y adav
15B030010 Marolikar Rageshwari R amniklal
15B030011 Maddu Divya C hennakesavulu
15B030012 Badhe A nuradha
15B030013 Abhyudaya Srikant A dulkar
15B030018 Mohammad S hoaib
15B030019 Nisha Mahawar
15B030020 Anita P uri
15B030021 Shourya Mehta
15B030022 Garima Chowdhary
15B030023 Shivangee Dawar
15B030024 Jogendra S ingh
15B030025 Nikhil Bapat
15B030026 Amitesh Tiwari
15B030027 Vibha Ranjan
15B030028 Revadi V V S S Sri Harsha
15B030029 Susnata Bhowmick
15B030030 Tirthick Majumder
15B030031 Vishnu H Nair
15B030032 Deepak

2nd year of BS (2016 - 2017) - Batch 2016

2nd year of BS (2016 - 2017) - Batch 2016
Roll No Name
16B030001 Agrawal Lokesh Ashok
16B030002 Chaudhari Anurag Avinash
16B030003 Ramchandani Vijay Sunil
16B030004 Iyer Sreehari Dinesh
16B030005 Mohota Nikunj Madanmohan
16B030006 Borkar Ashwini Sambhaji
16B030007 Chinmay Pandhare
16B030008 Kshirsagar Sayali Sanjay
16B030009 Kaustubh Pramod Harit
16B030010 Gupta Vaishnavi Manoj Kumar
16B030011 Siddham Jain
16B030012 Amarjeet Kumar
16B030013 Souvik
16B030014 Sachin Rana
16B030015 Bhavya Garg
16B030016 Vishnu Meena
16B030017 Shubham Parihar
16B030018 Yash Bhaskar
16B030019 Naman Jain
16B030020 Himanshu Kumar
16B030021 Nishit Nagar
16B030022 Rathindra Nath Mandal
16B030023 Niraj Kumar
16B030024 Alok Kumar
16B030025 Sandesh Amu
16B030026 Abhirup Majumdar
16B030027 Lakku Vasavi Ganapathi Priyanka
16B030028 A nithin Kumar
16B030029 Aditya Venkatraman
16B030030 Ronnie Mondal
16B030031 Sandeep Kumar
16B030032 Puneet Kaur

1st year of BS (2017 - 2018) - Batch 2017

1st year of BS (2017 - 2018) - Batch 2017
Roll No Name
17B030001 Trivedi Mruga Harishbhai
17B030002 Raj Anil Savla
17B030003 Shruti Tejrao Sose
17B030004 Prerak Viral Gandhi
17B030005 Aliabbas Merchant*
17B030006 Muskaan Kochar
17B030007 Sawant Sahil Vinay*
17B030008 Pratik Vasudev Kinage
17B030009 Vivek Kumar Parte
17B030010 Kshitijkumar Ashok Surjuse
17B030011 Samarth Siddhartha
17B030012 Shreyashree Satyen
17B030013 Rohit Auti
17B030014 Anushri Sachan
17B030015 Sakshi Gupta
17B030016 Ajay Vardhan*
17B030017 Devesh Singh
17B030018 Rishi Tibrewal
17B030019 Abhay Kanwar
17B030020 Shubhanshu Jain
17B030021 Purva Verma
17B030022 Mrinal Agarwal
17B030023 Varsha Jain*
17B030024 Harshvardhan Nigam
17B030026 Kunal Meshram
17B030027 Dhanya Bahadur
17B030028 Niket Kumar Singh
17B030029 Suraj Sahoo
17B030030 Abhinav Kumar*
17B030031 A P Athithyan
17B030032 Arshdeep Kaur
Integrated M.Sc

5 th year of 5 yr Integrated M.Sc. (2013 - 2014) Batch 2013

5 th year of 5 yr Integrated M.Sc. (2013 - 2014) Batch 2013
Roll No Name
131030006 Kothule Sanket Manik
131030007 Akhil Valsalan
131030009 Vivek Yadav
131030010 Khagesh Kumar
131030011 Jain Riddhi Ashok
131030012 Akanksha Manghrani
131030013 Anubhav Agarwal
131030014 Akshay Swami
131030015 Sahil Dhingra
131030018 Osama Adil
131030019 Kotaru Sai Kiran
131030021 Bommisetti Praneeth
131030022 Rajath C
131030023 Rayi Soniya
131030024 Setti Himandhi Kumar
131030025 Sandrapati Arun Kumar
131030026 Sonya K Bharathkar
131030027 Farsa Ram
131030029 Vijay Kaushik
131030030 Priyanka
131030032 Vikas Kumar singh
131030033 Yogesh Devichand Todarwal
2 Year M.Sc

2ndYear of 2 year M.Sc. (2016-2017) Batch -2016

2ndYear of 2 year M.Sc. (2016-2017) Batch -2016
Roll No Name
165030001 Shubham Kumar
165030002 Pritha Mondal
165030003 Sayan Banerjee
165030004 Kaushik Singha
165030005 Deepak
165030006 Laxmikanta Singh
165030007 Arup Mondal
165030008 Azmeera Harikrishna
165030009 Radhika Gupta
165030010 Kalyan Singh
165030011 Anshu Yadav
165030012 Aloke Mahata
165030013 Md Sahanawaz
165030014 Prasenjit Das
165030015 Badal Behera
165030016 Arnab Roy
165030017 Shaswati Mandal
165030018 Tarun Kumar Roy
165030019 Priyanka Gupta
165030020 Sourajit Dey Baksi
165030021 Nitesh
165030022 Tamasri Senapati
165030023 Diksha Chauhan
165030024 Smriti Kumar
165030025 Gurpreet Singh
165030026 Nishant Yadav
165030027 Ritika Verma
165030028 Monika
165030029 Sandeep
165030030 Jitender Sharma
165030031 Anuj Basera
165030032 Rajendranath Singh
165030033 Manish Kumar
165030034 Somdutt
165030035 Manish Kumar
165030036 Simran Bhardwaj
165030037 Ruchi Yadav
165030038 Rajat Kumar Singh
165030039 Dheeraj
165030040 Kana Ram Choupra
165030041 Ranadeb Ball
165030042 Md Ashraful Islam
165030043 Chandan Thakur
165030044 Deepak Sharma
165030045 Tarun Sudan
165030046 Bellamwar Balraj

1stYear of 2 year M.Sc. (2017-2018) Batch -2017

1stYear of 2 year M.Sc. (2017-2018) Batch -2017
Roll No Name
175030001 Aayush Bisht
175030002 Manthan Raj
175030003 Sugam Singh
175030004 Shauvik Biswas
175030005 Manoj Sannigrahi
175030006 Abhishek Singh
175030007 Ms. Deepti
175030008 Ms. Neha Rathour
175030009 Mahesh Kumar
175030010 Ms. Raksha Jain
175030011 Ms. Pooja Nain
175030012 Ms. Ritu
175030013 Rajdeep Paul
175030014 Ms. Aishanee Sur
175030015 Jaydip Debnath
175030016 Mayukh Majumder
175030017 Naman Bajpai
175030018 Ms. Swati Meena
175030019 Ms. Kajal Rohilla
175030020 Ms. Vanshika Rana
175030021 Ms. Arzoo Saini
175030022 Puneet Goel
175030023 Netai Aditya
175030024 Subhajit Barman
175030025 Biswarup Roy
175030026 Sambit Sundar De
175030027 Swatantra Kumar Jaiswal
175030028 Chatterpal
175030029 Ms. Pratibha Meshram
175030030 Sahil Popli
175030031 Ankit Dhayal
175030032 Vishal
175030033 Ms. Tadar Sahi
175030034 Chuspender
175030035 Vikas
175030036 Sumit Gangwar
175030037 Rajesh Kumar Maurya
175030038 Ms. Urmi Chaudhary
175030039 Abhradip Pal
175030040 Ms. Ritu Sharma
175030041 Gurjot Singh
175030042 Hemant Nagpal
175030043 Subhash Chander
175030044 Pawan
175030045 Sumer Singh Meena
Ph. D.

Ph. D.

Ph. D.
Roll No Name Fellowship Guide
114033006 Chandan Singh CSIR PG
114033007 Dharmendra Kumar CSIR PG
114033013 Varsha Rani CSIR HBS
114033034 Bhawana CSIR GR
114033043 Gulzar Ahmad Bhat UGC RMV
114033045 Kaleeswaran D CSIR RMV
114033046 Sengottaiyan M CSIR AK
114033049 Dilna BS UGC RBS
114033050 Subrata Tewary UGC GR
114033052 Athira C. CSIR RBS
114037001 Balasubramaniyam Perumal EXT PG
121030001 Alati Suresh TA INN
121030002 Todeti Saidulu TA SRK
121030005 Ms. Padmaja TA SJG
121030006 Ms. Pooja Meena TA NK
121030012 Mursaleem Ansari TA GR
124030002 Soumitra Agasti CSIR DM
124030003 Saurabh Mishra CSIR GNP
124030004 Arpan Banerjee CSIR KPK
124030005 Chinmoy Das TA MS
124030006 Rishab Bajpai TA AK
124030010 Vandana M. Gaded TA RA
124030011 Jagadeesan S. CSIR SJG
124033001 Saravanan R. CSIR HBS
124033003 Arun Maji CSIR DM
124033004 R. Vel Murugan CSIR KPK
124033005 Sohidul Islam UGC GNP
124033007 S. Aravindhan CSIR HBS
124033008 Archanamayee Behra UGC SSK
124033009 Pritesh C. Sharma CSIR AK
124033010 Pandey Sameer Prasad CSIR MSB
124033011 Lakshminarayana Satham CSIR INN
124033012 Naushad Ahmed UGC MS
124033013 Bangaru Bhaskara Rao UGC RBS
124033015 Yernaidu Reddy CSIR RBS
124033016 Tarange Dattatraya Laxman CSIR AK
124033019 Yogesh G. Shelke CSIR SJG
124033022 Santosh Kumar Nanda CSIR SJG
124033023 Snigdha Ghosh CSIR AD
124033024 Sudi Naveen UGC SJG
124033026 Satrajit Indu CSIR KPK
124033028 Madhusudan K. Pandey UGC MSB
124033029 Nishikant S. Satam UGC INN
124033030 Gholap Sachin Popat UGC RAF
124033032 Mukesh Kumar Singh UGC GR
124033036 Avtar Changotra UGC RBS
124036002 Sreenithya A. TA RBS
131030001 Devender Singh TA MSB
131030002 Kabita Pradhan TA SSK
131030003 Prosenjit Isar TA MR
131030004 Soumi Tribedi TA RBS
131030005 Trisha Banik TA KPK
131030008 Sheuli Shamal TA GKL
134030002 M. Moronshing TA AK
134030005 Sumit Popat Mane TA SJG
134030006 Rajpurohit Jitendrasingh TA MS
134030007 Barnita Makhal TA SRK
134033001 Arijit Singha Hazari UGC GKL
134033004 Pragya Shukla CSIR MS
134033006 Radhakrishna L. UGC MSB
134033007 Sunit Kumar UGC MR
134033008 B Manjusha UGC GNP
134033009 Chinmay Nayan UGC GNP/MKM
134033010 Amitrajit Mukherjee CSIR AC
134033011 Pallabita Basu UGC INN
134033012 Anuj Kumar CSIR GNP
134033013 Bhujbalrao Ruchika N UGC RA
134033014 Sukdev Bag CSIR DM
134033015 Vishwakarma Dharmendra S UGC SJG
134033016 Monika Pareek CSIR RBS
134033017 Soumyaranjan Pati CSIR INN
134033018 Nandini UGC RA
134033019 Anju Unnikrishnan UGC RBS
134033020 Subrata Kumar Dinda CSIR CPR
134033022 Sunil Pulletikurti UGC PPI
134033023 Salman Khan UGC CMRV
134033024 Ennus Khaim Pathan CSIR SSK
134033025 Sushree P Priyadarshinee P CSIR PPI
134033026 Subhransu Sekhar Pati UGC KPK
134034001 Rajesh Deka IITB-MONASH HBS
134034002 Uttam Dutta SW DM
134036001 Nairhita Samanta TAP RC
134036002 Prakasham A. P PROJ PG
134036003 Dola Sengupta TAP SK
134038001 Rajeshree Amit Shinde CT NK
144030001 Rizwan Nabi TA GR
144030003 Shalini Tripathi TA MS
144030005 Apoorva Badaya TA YUS
144030006 Amit Bhowmik TA RAF
144030007 Mohd. Wasim TA MS
144030008 Booruga Umasekhar UGC MR
144030010 Kalvat Mahamadatik Nurmahamad INSPIRE CMRV
144030011 Jaladhar Mahato TA AC
144030012 Sinjinee Chatterjee TA RAF
144030013 Sakhare Priyanka Ramdas TA KPK
144030014 Surya K TA RBS
144030015 Mohd. Asif Ansari TA GKL
144030016 T. Prapakaran TA RMV
144030017 Dharmendra Balram Sharma TA SRK
144030018 Amit Kumar Jha CSIR RAF
144033001 Ankit Kumar UGC MR
144033002 Kamal Uddin Ansari UGC MS
144033003 AkulaVenumadhav CSIR PPI
144033004 Anuvab Jana CSIR GKL
144033005 Achal Mukhija UGC NK
144033006 Rahul Nag CSIR CPR
144033007 Sucheta Banerjee UGC AD
144033009 Manju Kumari UGC
144033011 Madhumita Chatterjee CSIR GKL
144033012 Akolkar Satish Vinayakrao CSIR CMRV
144033013 Sonam Verma UGC RMV
144033015 Gujjula V. Ramakrishna CSIR RAF
144033016 Ch. Subba Rao UGC SRK
144033017 Pardeep Kumar CSIR MS
144033019 Santanu Jana CSIR SSK
144034001 Kunkalkar Rupesh Anta UGC RAF
144034004 Sandeep Yadavrao Pimparkar IITB-MONASH DM
144034005 Sukritee Bhaskar IITB-MONASH RA
144036001 Sohan Lal PS INN
154030001 Farheen Fatima Khan TA GKL
154030003 Arnab Dey TA CMRV
154030004 Mihir Kumar Jha TA CS
154030005 Tagari Samanta TA SK
154030006 Pragya Chaturvedi TA PPI
154030007 Ashiv Narula TA CPR
154030009 Eva Judy TA NK
154030010 Pooja Jain TA RBS
154030012 Shakti Kumar Maurya TA HBS
154030015 Ghule Asha Vitthal TA SRK
154030016 Anasua Mukhopadhyay TA KS
154030017 Rananmay Bharadwaj TA RMV
154030018 Bipasa Samanta TA SP
154030019 Kumari Anupama TA RAF
154030020 Jayanti Singh TA RA
154030021 Naveen Kumar PM TA KS
154030022 Harish Shanmukhappa Kunchur TA MSB
154033002 Abhik Bose CSIR AC
154033003 Kaushik Talukdar CSIR SP
154033005 SudheeshT.S CSIR INN
154033006 Sanjib Panda CSIR GKL
154033007 Bhawna CSIR CPR
154033008 Nithin P CSIR AC
154033009 Sudeshna Mondal CSIR CS
154033010 Aswathi Raveendran "DAE MNES
154033011 Sayantan Biswas CSIR SSK
154033012 Arup Sarkar UGC GR
154033015 Gaurav Bhargava CSIR HBS
154033018 Kuntal Pal CSIR CMRV
154033020 Sirilata Polepalli "DAE MNES
154033021 Ram Prakash Gokula UGC HBS
154033022 Ravi Kumar CSIR GR
154033023 Dipanjan Mondal TA MSB
154033024 Jayeeta Saha CSIR CS
154033027 Gayatree Barik CSIR SP
154033028 Suhita Basumallick CSIR GKL
154033029 N V S Chakradhar CSIR KPK
154033030 K Vijayakumar Reddy CSIR KPK
154033031 Khushboo UGC KPK
154033032 Rahul Kumar Shukla CSIR CMRV
154033033 Juhi Singh UGC RA
154033034 Chenikkayala Sivasankara CSIR INN
154033035 Pooja Prasanthan CSIR NK
154034001 Abhishek Singh IITB-MONASH GNP
154034002 Bala Gopal Maddala IITB-MONASH AD
154034003 Debopriya Sadhukhan IITB-MONASH GNP
154034004 Laxman Vamshikrishna Kandala IITB-MONASH MR
154034005 Abhishek Tripathi IITB-MONASH HBS
154036001 Vinod Kumar Project staff SJG
164030001 Asmita Sen TA GR
164030002 Alka A TA MR
164030003 Kotha Vishal TA LP
164030004 Akshay Murali Nair TA CMRV
164030006 Soham Sarkar TA RC
164030007 Soumi Haldar TA SP
164030008 Baishakhi Tikader TA SK
164030009 Ritutama Ghosh TA NK
164030012 Gangani Ashvinbhai Zinabhai TA RAF
164030013 Sandip Porey TA DM
164030014 Rituparna Roy TA AD
164033001 Ghotekar Balasaheb K FA SSK
164033002 Swapnil Suresh Patil FA RAF
164033003 Antara Ghosh FA SSK
164033005 Reshma Jose FA GR
164033006 Sabari P FA MR
164033007 Abinash Swain FA GR
164033008 Rima Sengupta FA MR
164033009 Souvik Chakraborty FA DM
164033011 Shyam Kumar Mandal FA RMV
164033012 Pravas Dolui FA DM
164033013 Kamakshya Nath Panda FA MR
164033014 Sudip Kumar Bera FA GKL
164033015 Aditya Borah FA RMV
164033016 Sourav Dey FA GR
164033017 Jyoti Prasad Biswas FA DM
164033019 Saima Ansari FA SRK
164033020 Narendra Kumar FA NM
164033021 Naveen Chandra FA RAF
164033022 Shreemoyee Kumar FA CMRV
164033023 Praveen Kumar FA RAF
164033024 Raktim Abha Saikia FA KPK
164033025 Fartade Dipak Jagannath FA SJG
164033026 Ambareen Fatma FA SRK
164033027 Naveen Kumar Gupta FA SRK
164033030 Subhasish Chaki FA RC
164033032 Sharmistha Das FA AD
164033033 Hemen Gogoi FA AD
164033037 Sanyog Kumari FA SJG
164033039 Parasharam Arjun Vasulkar CSIR RMV
164033040 Chandrashekar H B UGC DM
164033041 Sanchaita Dey UGC GKL
164033042 Sonawane Sachin Changdev CSIR MSB
164033043 Dashrath Jangid CSIR RAF
164033044 Krishna Puri UGC SSK
164033045 Sontakke Geetanjali Sadashiv CSIR CMRV
164033046 Jayabrata Das CSIR DM
164033047 Tapas Pal CSIR GKL
164033048 Belarani Ojha CSIR MR
164033049 Sushil Swaroop Pathak CSIR LP
164033051 Satendra Kumar UGC PPI
164033052 Deshmukh Priyanka U CSIR PPI
164033053 Anuj Kumar CSIR RMV
164033054 Vijay Tripathi CSIR LP
164033055 Hale Umatai Ananda UGC NM
164034001 Kailasham Ramalingam IITB-MONASH RC
164034002 Karuna Veeramani IITB-MONASH AK
164036001 Kote Basvaraj Shivaji TAP MSB
164036002 Divya Tripathi TAP SP
164036003 Saumya Singh TAP DM
164036004 Marimuthu R PS RMV
164038001 Divya Ravinder Radha CT RBS
174030001 Shreyata Dey TA PG
174030002 Avisikta Sinha TA MR
174030003 Nalpe Sudhakar Shivaji TA SRK
174030004 Ankita Paul TA SSK
174030005 Ajad Singh TA KPK
174030006 G. Vinodhini TA SK
174030007 Rohita Roy TA AC
174030008 Aswin Srivatsav T TA ShK
174030009 Gaikwad Vidyasagar Bhujangrao TA SRK
174030010 Samanta Sudeep Golack TA PPI
174030011 Sini Porathoor TA RA
174030012 Ananya Panda TA INN
174030013 Namitha Brijit Bejoy
174033002 Surya Kant Pandey FA SJG
174033004 Anurag Singh FA CMRV
174033005 Diksha Rai FA SSK
174033006 Raj Kumar Patel FA SJG
174033007 Himanshu Shekhar FA KPK
174033008 Soumya Kumar Sinha FA DM
174033010 Nisha Rawat FA MR
174033013 Trisha Bhattacharya FA DM
174033014 Vishal Singh FA RMV
174033016 Unhale Nitish Namdeo FA MSB
174033017 Praveen Kumar FA RC
174033018 Pooja FA AcD
174033019 Amitava Giri FA SK
174033020 Itisha Dwivedi FA CS
174033021 Dilawar Singh FA RA
174033023 Fariyad Ali FA AD
174033024 Tejmani Behera FA AC
174033025 Souradip Dasgupta FA AD
174033027 Mayank Dwivedi FA MS
174033028 Pavan Kumar Namdeo FA MSB
174033029 Bikash Kumar Das FA MS
174033030 Subhankar Sahu FA RA
174033031 Sameer Ahmad Malik FA NM
174033032 Annyesha Biswas FA PPI
174033033 Adhyapak Pranav Ravindra FA ShK
174033034 Ananya Sah FA CS
174033035 Amruta Ajit Joshi FA NK
174033037 Gargi Bhatt FA RMV
174033039 Tanuja Kistwal FA AD
174033040 Suman Dhara GKL
174033041 Sukumar Pradhan
174033042 Sudip Maiti
174033044 Ligesh T RC
174033045 Rupali Chavan
174034001 Shalini Rangarajan
174034002 Aman Pandey
174036001 Manjari Mishra TAP ShK
174036002 Ramakrishna Reddy K TAP SRK
174036004 Ratika Maini TAP AK
174036038 Mahendra Ramesh Shingole FA KPK
174037001 Vidyadhar Patil
M.Sc.- Ph.D. Dual Degree

M.Sc. & Ph.D. Dual Degree (2015-16) - Batch 2015

M.Sc. & Ph.D. Dual Degree (2015-16) - Batch 2015
Roll No Name
15I030002 Vinod
15I030003 Pradeep Billas
15I030004 Sandeep Kumar Yadav
15I030005 Suman Raul
15I030006 Raj Kumar

M.Sc. & Ph.D. Dual Degree (2014-15) - Batch 2014

M.Sc. & Ph.D. Dual Degree (2014-15) - Batch 2014
Roll No Name
14I030001 Rahul Kumar
14I030002 Priya
14I030003 Sukriti Singh
14I030004 Kankona Singha Roy
14I030005 Sumana Mondal

M.Sc. & Ph.D. Dual Degree (2013-14) - Batch 2013

M.Sc. & Ph.D. Dual Degree (2013-14) - Batch 2013
Roll No Name
13I030001 Devender Singh
13I030002 Kabita Pradhan
13I030003 Prosenjit Isar
13I030004 Soumi Tribedi
13I030005 Trisha Banik
13I030008 Sheuli Shamal